DesignBids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 3

DesignBids General Information

Description

Operator of an online bidding platform intended for architecture projects. The company's software platform allows users to post design requirements and receives bids/proposals from architects and designers around them and also lowers the price through competitive bidding, thereby providing affordable interior design services by connecting property owners and Interior designers online

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cadmonky
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • L-139, 5th Main, 15th Cross
  • Sector 6, HSR Layout
  • Bangalore, Karnataka
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DesignBids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view DesignBids’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DesignBids Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online bidding platform intended for architecture projects. The company's software platform allows users
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Bangalore, India
8 As of 2020
0000000000

0000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Bangalore, India
0 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Allston, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DesignBids Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TechZag Solutions Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bangalore, India 0 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Allston, MA 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DesignBids Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ambarish Raghuvanshi Self Board Member 000 0000
Arihant Jain Self Board Member 000 0000
Manoj Madhu Self Board Member 000 0000
To view DesignBids’s complete board members history, request access »

DesignBids Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DesignBids Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ambarish Raghuvanshi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arihant Jain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Indian Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DesignBids’s complete investors history, request access »