Asianxt Digital Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 479

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Rumor/Speculation)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Asianxt Digital Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a television channel intended to broadcast the latest news and current affairs in the Malayalam language. The company's broadcast is handled by experienced journalists who provide unbiased reportage and advocate for the rights of the underprivileged and the marginalized, enabling its viewers to form informed opinions and make decisions based on facts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asianet Global, Asianet News Media & Entertainment Private
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor, Jay Chambers, B Wing
  • Service Road, Vile Parle (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057
  • India
+91 0471 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asianxt Digital Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asianxt Digital Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asianxt Digital Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Neeraj Kohli Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Co-Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Frank Thomas Group Chief Financial Officer, Business Head & Director
Amit Gupta General Manager & Board Member
K Madhavan Co-Owner
Reji Menon Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Asianxt Digital Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Asianxt Digital Technologies General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Asianxt Digital Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Asianxt Digital Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000000000 000 Asianxt Digital Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Asianxt Digital Technologies Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Asianxt Digital Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asianxt Digital Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asianxt Digital Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asianxt Digital Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Newsfast 31-Aug-2017 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 000
IndigoMusic.com 20-Dec-2016 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Asianxt Digital Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Asianxt Digital Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Newsfast Social/Platform Software India 2016
IndigoMusic.com Broadcasting, Radio and Television Bangalore, India 0000
To view Asianxt Digital Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Asianxt Digital Technologies FAQs

  • When was Asianxt Digital Technologies founded?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Asianxt Digital Technologies?

    Neeraj Kohli is the CEO of Asianxt Digital Technologies.

  • Where is Asianxt Digital Technologies headquartered?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Asianxt Digital Technologies?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies has 479 total employees.

  • What industry is Asianxt Digital Technologies in?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Asianxt Digital Technologies a private or public company?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Asianxt Digital Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Asianxt Digital Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Asianxt Digital Technologies’s investors?

    Jupiter Capital has invested in Asianxt Digital Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »