IndigoMusic.com Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IndigoMusic.com General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station intended to showcase homegrown talent. The company's digital offering curates exclusive content for millennials, it's radio station primarily broadcasts international music along with contests, podcasts, and world affairs, enabling its listeners to enjoy the latest songs and stay connected and informed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indigo 91.9
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • #212, Domlur 2nd Stage, 1st Main Road
  • Indiranagar
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560071
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndigoMusic.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndigoMusic.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IndigoMusic.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Prabhu Director & Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IndigoMusic.com Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 IndigoMusic.com Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view IndigoMusic.com’s complete board members history, request access »

IndigoMusic.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IndigoMusic.com Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndigoMusic.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IndigoMusic.com FAQs

  • When was IndigoMusic.com founded?

    IndigoMusic.com was founded in 2006.

  • Where is IndigoMusic.com headquartered?

    IndigoMusic.com is headquartered in Bangalore, India.

  • What is the size of IndigoMusic.com?

    IndigoMusic.com has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is IndigoMusic.com in?

    IndigoMusic.com’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is IndigoMusic.com a private or public company?

    IndigoMusic.com is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IndigoMusic.com?

    The current valuation of IndigoMusic.com is 00.00.

  • What is IndigoMusic.com’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IndigoMusic.com is 000000.

  • How much funding has IndigoMusic.com raised over time?

    IndigoMusic.com has raised $1.04M.

  • Who are IndigoMusic.com’s investors?

    Asianxt Digital Technologies and Jupiter Capital have invested in IndigoMusic.com.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »