VelaTel Perú

VelaTel Perú Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

VelaTel Perú General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company holds key licenses that provide authorization to operate local and international long distance telephony and local fixed lines and offers conventional long distance, local and international calling cards, incoming foreign traffic, wireless broadband and internet services in Peru.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perusat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Velatel Global Communications
Primary Office
  • Av. Camino Real 493, of. 1101
  • San Isidro
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VelaTel Perú Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VelaTel Perú‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VelaTel Perú Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Navarro President & Chief Executive Officer