Welair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Welair General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat recovery equipment. The company is engaged in the production of different types of modular units, air handling units, energy saving equipment and heat controlling products for the construction industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weland Luftbehandling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Strandvägen 65
  • 870 52 Nyland
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welair Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Ottosson Chief Executive Officer
To view Welair’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Welair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial