Padmashil Hospitality and Leisure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Padmashil Hospitality and Leisure General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality and leisure solutions. The company provides services related to real estate development, hospitality and leisure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Padmashil Finvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Phoniex Mills Premises, 462
  • Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Padmashil Hospitality and Leisure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Padmashil Hospitality and Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial