HollyVision

HollyVision Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

HollyVision General Information

Description

Provider of web-based television broadcasting services. The company offers web-based digital communications to provide real, high-definition television experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Openvision Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Philadelphia, PA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HollyVision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HollyVision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HollyVision Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shelton Brown Chief Financial Officer
Leroy Gordon Co-Founder
Sherman Davis Co-Founder