Ipelec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Ipelec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom electrical kits. The company's products include electrical kits, hydro-sanitary kits, heated hydro-heating kits, electric octopus, housebuilders kits, tertiary building equipment and developer kits that are prepared in the company's workshop, enabling clients to obtain complete pack, ready to install custom electrical kits.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipelec.com
Formerly Known As
Ipelec SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Parc d'activités de la Vente Olivier
  • 60 rue du Noyer des Bouttières - B.P. 10486
  • 76807 Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipelec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipelec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipelec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Louis Robert Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Budin Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ipelec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ipelec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipelec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipelec Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 30-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 0000ç000
Cofidep 01-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 0000-00000 000000
To view Ipelec’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ipelec Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Adaptation Cablage Electrical Equipment Saint Aubin Du Plain, France 2001
0000000 Electrical Equipment La Chapelle-Bertrand, France 0000
To view Ipelec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »