Coshare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Coshare General Information

Description

Provider of a platform intended to turn vacant spaces into shopping stores. The company provides a platform where vacant spaces can be turned into shopping stores and it also features local and emerging brands specializing in women's and men's clothing, jewelry, handbags, scarves, shoes, games, and gifts, enabling emerging brands to get an alternative procedure to turn a vacant platform into stores=

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LocalPulse Retail
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 1505 Walnut Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coshare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 19-Jun-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Coshare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »