DocPronto

DocPronto Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business

DocPronto General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand care application created to help contact doctors. The company's on-demand care application helps patients contact their doctors regardless of life threatening emergencies such as cardiac arrests and strokes, enabling patients to get medical advises anywhere and anytime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeCycle
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 225 South 18th Street
  • Unit 824
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DocPronto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial