Wesleyan Financial Services

Wesleyan Financial Services Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 594
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Wesleyan Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company's services include financial planning, mortgage calculation, general insurance and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BMA Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Wesleyan Assurance Society
Primary Office
  • BMA House
  • Tavistock Square
  • London WC1H 9JP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wesleyan Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wesleyan Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wesleyan Financial Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Wesleyan Financial Services Chairman 000 0000

Wesleyan Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wesleyan Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial