Cardonnel Ingenierie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardonnel Ingenierie General Information

Description

Provider of material and construction products life cycle analysis services. The company operates as a research analysis firm and provides auditing, research, life cycle analysis, environmental study, material study and related research and analysis services to its clients. It also provides research and analysis services for the development of sustainable and energy efficient buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Study Solar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Evonia
Primary Office
  • 5 Rue de la Mare Tissier
  • Saint-Pierre-du-Perray
  • 91280
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardonnel Ingenierie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardonnel Ingenierie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardonnel Ingenierie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Cardonnel Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Cardonnel Ingenierie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardonnel Ingenierie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial