Envyl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Envyl General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to offer global peer to peer delivery services. The company's online platform helps users to buy branded products from the store and gets them delivered at reduced shipping cost thereby creating an efficient and cost effective delivery network, enabling clients to get access across the globe, one delivery at a time.

Contact Information

Website
www.envyl.com
Formerly Known As
Shypmate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 207 Schaefer Street
  • Suite 2
  • Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envyl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Mar-2016 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Envyl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Envyl Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tochukwu Okoro Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Kwadwo Nyarko Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envyl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envyl Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Envyl’s complete investors history, request access »