U.S.AutoForce

U.S.AutoForce Overview

Founded 1958
Founded
Status Private
Investments 4

U.S.AutoForce General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Tire & Exhaust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • 425 Better Way
  • Appleton, WI 54915
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S.AutoForce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Selker General Manager
Michael Heinold Executive

U.S.AutoForce Acquisitions (4)

To view U.S.AutoForce‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000'0 000000000 01-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Automotive
0000000 0000 00000 12-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 0000 0000000 10-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Other Transportation
Quality Oil (Valparaiso) 16-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000

U.S.AutoForce Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000'0 000000000 Automotive Corona, CA 0000