Wellcom Link Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wellcom Link General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a public relation firm. The company offers services related to media and information, public relationship and others to various companies in fields of multimedia, games, automobile and others in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Maison Link, Publicis Link
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 24 rue Chaptal
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellcom Link Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellcom Link‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellcom Link Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corine Renié-Péretié Chief Executive Officer and Associate Executive director
Alice Barbry Digital Manager and Responsable social media / digital RP
Sandra Cren Directrice Générale Adjointe
To view Wellcom Link’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wellcom Link Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial