Olympus Midtown

Olympus Midtown Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Olympus Midtown General Information

Description

A Class "A" mid-rise apartment community in Nashville, Tennessee. The community consists of 170 units of residential apartments with upscale interior finishes and infill location in downtown Nashville.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bell Midtown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1700 State Street
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olympus Midtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympus Midtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olympus Midtown Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympus Midtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial