Civil Service Healthcare Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Civil Service Healthcare Society General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare insurance services based in Kingston Upon Thames, England. The company provides health insurance to civil service, public sector and not-for-profit employees, thereby ensuring their customers get quick access to the best medical treatment from an extensive list of private hospitals and medical providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Civil Service Medical Aid Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Princess House
  • 1 Horace Road, Surrey
  • Kingston Upon Thames KT1 2SL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Civil Service Healthcare Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Civil Service Healthcare Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Civil Service Healthcare Society Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial