Hansaedreams Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hansaedreams General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clothing and accessories intended to offer fashionable outfits for children. The company offers a wide range of pajamas, clothing sets, shirts, t-shirts, pants and other related clothing accessories for babies, toddlers and kids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dreams Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Seoul Business Agency 11th and 12th floors
  • 400 World Cup buk-ro, Mapo-gu
  • Seoul, 03925
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansaedreams Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansaedreams‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansaedreams Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Jiwon Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lim Donghwan Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Hansaedreams’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hansaedreams FAQs

  • When was Hansaedreams founded?

    Hansaedreams was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Hansaedreams?

    Kim Jiwon and Lim Donghwan are the CEOs of Hansaedreams.

  • Where is Hansaedreams headquartered?

    Hansaedreams is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What industry is Hansaedreams in?

    Hansaedreams’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Hansaedreams a private or public company?

    Hansaedreams is a Private company.

  • What is Hansaedreams’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hansaedreams is 000000.

  • When was Hansaedreams acquired?

    Hansaedreams was acquired on 01-Aug-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »