Orango Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 262
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Orango General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning platform for the trade, construction, automotive and waste recycling sectors. The company digitizes business processes by implementing and developing ERP systems and additional IT solutions that streamline the client's business processes, enabling them to gain maximum return from the resources available.

Contact Information

Website
www.orango.se
Formerly Known As
DecidoKompetensor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kalendegatan 26
  • 211 35 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 010-333 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orango Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orango‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orango Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronny Roos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Pia Härsjö Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Vesterberg Chief Operating Officer
Carolina Jarl Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orango Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Orango Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Orango Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orango Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orango‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orango Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 09-Nov-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other IT Services
Sigma (NAV Business) 01-Feb-2016 Buyout/LBO Application Software 00000 0000000
To view Orango’s complete investments history, request access »