JND Corporate Restructuring Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JND Corporate Restructuring General Information

Description

Provider of legal services for bankruptcy cases. The company is a claims and noticing firm focused solely on the needs of companies in bankruptcy proceedings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UpShot Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8269 East 23rd Avenue
  • Suite 275
  • Denver, CO 80238
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JND Corporate Restructuring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JND Corporate Restructuring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JND Corporate Restructuring Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Travis Vandell JD Chief Executive Officer
Robert Klamser President & Co-Founder
Nancy Vandell Director, Marketing & Events
David Isaac JD Board Member & Co-Founder
Brelle Rohwer JD Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

JND Corporate Restructuring Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 JND Corporate Restructuring Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
00000000 000000 JND Legal Administration Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000 0000 00 Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view JND Corporate Restructuring’s complete board members history, request access »

JND Corporate Restructuring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial