Traktorcentralen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Traktorcentralen General Information

Description

Supplier of farm machinery and equipment. The company supplies machinery and equipment for agriculture, forestry, construction and landscape gardening.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tractor Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Söderberg & Haak Maskin
Primary Office
  • Kaptensgatan 17
  • 749 35 Enköping
  • Sweden
+46 0171-201 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traktorcentralen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traktorcentralen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traktorcentralen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Grip Chief Executive Officer
Petri Kangas Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Sven Ahlsson Founder
To view Traktorcentralen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Traktorcentralen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial