HohlTec Medical

HohlTec Medical Overview

Founded 1983
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

HohlTec Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical surgical products. The company is engaged in the production of micromechanical surgical products in Oberdorf, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Peter Hohl Präzisions-Mechanik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
hva-group
Primary Office
  • Weissensteinstrasse 146
  • Postfach 5
  • 4515 Oberdorf
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HohlTec Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HohlTec Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HohlTec Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hohl Founder