Rockett & Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rockett & Associates General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and survey services intended to provide storm water management systems. The company's engineering and survey services provides engineering and survey services for over 300 utility including potable water, wastewater, and reclaimed water for commercial and residential development projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blount Sikes & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1685 Lee Road
  • Suite 100
  • Winter Park, FL 32808
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockett & Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockett & Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockett & Associates FAQs

  • When was Rockett & Associates founded?

    Rockett & Associates was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Rockett & Associates headquartered?

    Rockett & Associates is headquartered in Winter Park, FL.

  • What industry is Rockett & Associates in?

    Rockett & Associates’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Rockett & Associates a private or public company?

    Rockett & Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Rockett & Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rockett & Associates is 000000.

  • When was Rockett & Associates acquired?

    Rockett & Associates was acquired on 09-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Rockett & Associates?

    Rockett & Associates was acquired by Woolpert.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »