LAUFEN Bathrooms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

LAUFEN Bathrooms General Information

Description

Provider of sanitary ware. The company manufactures and designs bathroom ware like sinks, faucets, bath tubs and related products in Laufen.

Contact Information

Website
www.laufen.com
Formerly Known As
Tonwarenfabrik Laufen, Keramik Holding Laufen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Roca Radiadores
Primary Office
  • Wahlenstrasse 46
  • 4242 Laufen
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LAUFEN Bathrooms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LAUFEN Bathrooms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LAUFEN Bathrooms Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sanitary ware. The company manufactures and designs bathroom ware like sinks, faucets, bath tubs and related
Distributors/Wholesale
Laufen, Switzerland
2,500 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
00000 00000000 00000000 000 00000000
Düsseldorf, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LAUFEN Bathrooms Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Düsseldorf, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LAUFEN Bathrooms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LAUFEN Bathrooms Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 17-Dec-1993 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
Duravit Corporate Home Furnishings
To view LAUFEN Bathrooms’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LAUFEN Bathrooms Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 17-Dec-1993 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
Duravit Corporate Completed
To view LAUFEN Bathrooms’s complete exits history, request access »