Apache (Cedar Rapids) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Apache (Cedar Rapids) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of hoses, belting, custom fabrications, on-site belting services, and consumer products. The company's products include hoses, conveyor belting, sidewall belting, balers, platforms and bottoms, silage wrapper tables, tub grinders, and other related products for the agricultural, retail and industrial industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apache Hose and Belting Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4805 Bowling Street South West
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apache (Cedar Rapids)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of hoses, belting, custom fabrications, on-site belting services, and consumer products. The c
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Cedar Rapids, IA
150 As of 2017
000000&0

00000 00

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Richmond, VA
000000000000

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Downers Grove, IL
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jerry Brothers Industries Private Equity-Backed Richmond, VA 000000000000
0000000 (000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Downers Grove, IL 000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Santa Maria, CA 00 000000000000
000 000000 0000000 Corporation North Canton, OH 00000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Cedarburg, WI
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Pientok President & Chief Executive Officer
Randall Walter Chief Financial Officer
Robert South Founder
To view Apache (Cedar Rapids)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 06-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 0000000
00000 0000000 & 00 04-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 0000000
Terpenoid Therapeutics 25-Jan-2010 Angel (individual) 00.00 Drug Discovery
To view Apache (Cedar Rapids)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Apache (Cedar Rapids) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 25-Jan-2010 00000 (0000000000) 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 (00000 0000
To view Apache (Cedar Rapids)’s complete exits history, request access »