Empowered Financial Partners

Empowered Financial Partners Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 11
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Empowered Financial Partners General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning services. The company provides investment and asset allocation advice, retirement planning, insurance, strategic financial planning advice and financial literacy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Williamstown Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 178
  • Williamstown, Victoria 3016
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empowered Financial Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empowered Financial Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empowered Financial Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Owen Principal, Director & Partner
Bernie Cooney Principal & Director
Jason Andrew Principal, Director and Trusted Advisor