Vizione Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 7070

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 10

Vizione Holdings General Information

Description

Vizione Holdings Bhd is an investment holding company. The company's segments include Construction, Property Development, Healthcare, and Others. The majority of its revenue is derived from the Construction segment, which is into Sub-contracting of electrical, building, and civil works for the construction projects. Property development is into the development of residential and commercial properties. The healthcare segment is into the manufacturing and trading of contraceptive products and rubber gloves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astral Supreme Bhd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Corporate Office
  • Level 22, PJX-HM Shah Tower, Number 16A
  • Persiaran Barat
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor D.E 46050
  • Malaysia
+60 086-053 000

Vizione Holdings Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vizione Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.2M 2.05B 1.96M

Vizione Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 29-Feb-2024 FY 2021 30-Nov-2021 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 25,159 18,369 128,413 106,031
Revenue 69,204 113,253 100,859
EBITDA (18,185) 17,553 8,989
Net Income (20,708) 12,135 5,044
Total Assets 171,297 197,918 204,723 157,602
Total Debt 9,164 12,255 12,780 3,583
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vizione Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vizione Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vizione Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yee Chong Chief Financial Officer
Glen Chan Deputy Chief Operating Officer
Dato' Ng Hooi Managing Director
Ng Aun Hooi Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vizione Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000 0000 Vizione Holdings Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vizione Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Vizione Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vizione Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vizione Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vizione Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Midlands City 25-Aug-2022 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 00 000 00
Permata Rebana & Vizione Holdings JV 11-Feb-2022 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
VIP Index 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 00.00 Holding Companies
Tunjang Tenaga 10-Aug-2020 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
Joint Venture (Pembinaan Maju Cemerlang / Vizione Holdings) 10-Oct-2019 Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Vizione Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Midlands City Construction and Engineering Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 2014
Singatronics Electrical Equipment Kulim, Malaysia 0000
To view Vizione Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vizione Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Tunjang Tenaga 10-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
Tunjang Tenaga Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Vizione Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Vizione Holdings FAQs

  • When was Vizione Holdings founded?

    Vizione Holdings was founded in 1965.

  • Where is Vizione Holdings headquartered?

    Vizione Holdings is headquartered in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Vizione Holdings?

    Vizione Holdings has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Vizione Holdings in?

    Vizione Holdings’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Vizione Holdings a private or public company?

    Vizione Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Vizione Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Vizione Holdings is 7070.

  • What is the current market cap of Vizione Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of Vizione Holdings is $15.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »