Union Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees

Union Holdings Company General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company is engaged in marketing and trading listed and unlisted marketable securities in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen China Union Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Wakohre Sendagi Building 31-12
  • Sendagi 3-chome
  • Tokyo, Bunkyo-ku 113-0022
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial