Knight Federal Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Knight Federal Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company offers project management, constructive simulation, database administration and other related software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AB Closing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 12001 Research Parkway
  • Suite 344
  • Orlando, FL 32826
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knight Federal Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Federal Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Knight Federal Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Baeten Chief Executive Officer
John Mahony President
Matthew Herring Project Manager & Director of Intelligence Programs
To view Knight Federal Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Knight Federal Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Knight Federal Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Federal Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial