AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska

AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska General Information

Description

Provider of galvanizing services. The business offers steel and zinc galvanizing services for electrical utility poles, agricultural machinery and industrial manufacturing components. It offers its services to steel fabrication customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha Galvanizing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 87561 477th Avenue
  • Atkinson, NE 68713
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Olson Jr. President

AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZZ Galvanizing-Nebraska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial