Malleval Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Malleval General Information

Description

Manufacturer of curtains. The company designs and develops curtains, made-up window decorations and upholstery for the interior design. It also offers other textile activities such as industrial finishing, embroidery and weaving.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dechelette-Malleval
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Boulevard Jean-Monnet
  • BP 42
  • 69490 Pontcharra-sur-Turdine
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Malleval Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Malleval‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Malleval Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Malleval Chief Executive Officer
To view Malleval’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Malleval Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial