Triple-S Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triple-S General Information

Description

Provider of electrical products and services. The company provides automation, industrial technology, installation, power engineering, environmental technology and other related services in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.triple-s.no
Formerly Known As
Goodtech Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Per Krohgs vei 4
  • 1065 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triple-S Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple-S‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triple-S Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arve Teie Chief Executive Officer
Synnøve Granli Chief Financial Officer
To view Triple-S’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triple-S Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triple-S Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple-S‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial