LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy General Information

Description

Operator of real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in real estate investment, development of superstructures and management of commercial and residential properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie du chemin de fer Lausanne-Ouchy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Place de l'Europe 7
  • Case postale 999
  • 1001 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00.0 LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy Board Member & Honorary President 000 0000
To view LO Holding Lausanne-Ouchy’s complete board members history, request access »