Travelnet Stavanger

Travelnet Stavanger Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Travelnet Stavanger General Information

Description

Provider of travel arrangement services. The company operates as a service travel company that specializes in providing travel management services for business and residential markets in Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travel Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Wings Travel Management
Primary Office
  • Jakob Askelandsv. 9
  • P.b. 1221, Lura
  • 4391 Sandnes
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travelnet Stavanger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelnet Stavanger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Travelnet Stavanger Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kirsten Husebø Chief Executive Officer
Espen Eikeland Key Account Manager

Travelnet Stavanger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelnet Stavanger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial