MoxieTech Group Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 513
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

MoxieTech Group General Information

Description

MoxieTech Group AB is a Sweden based company which competence to its customers mainly through staffing, recruitment, search, in/outsourcing, financial consulting and by being a caregiver in student health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maxkompetens Sverige
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Herkulesgatan 12
  • 111 52 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoxieTech Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MoxieTech Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0å00 & 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Solna, Sweden 0000
To view MoxieTech Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »