Ascot Valley Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ascot Valley Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of deep-fried specialty appetizers. The company produces banana peppers, bunny b sauerkraut balls, falafel, lobster bites, pickle planks and wonton poppers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Or Derv Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 205 Ascot Parkway
  • Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascot Valley Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascot Valley Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascot Valley Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Kropp Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Rogers II Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Vang Plant Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ascot Valley Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial