Raw Green Organics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Restart - Early

Raw Green Organics General Information

Description

Producer of organic food supplements intended to strengthen bones and protect against anaemia. The company's food supplements include vanilla and chocolate protein shakes as a replacement for meals as well as offers mobile fitness programs, enabling consumers to stay fit and healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shine, Shine Collective
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 450 South Abel
  • Suite 360151
  • Milpitas, CA 95035
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raw Green Organics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Restart - Early VC 07-Dec-2017 Completed Restart
1. Early Stage VC 26-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Raw Green Organics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Raw Green Organics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elijah Szasz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Huang Chief Executive Officer
Tanner Martty Co-Founder & Head Coach
Viola Lee Co-Founder
Brian Lee JD Co-Founder & Business Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »