Asian American Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AJJ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Asian American Medical Group General Information

Description

Asian American Medical Group Ltd is an Australia based company engages in the provision of specialized medical services. It operates through the following segments: Liver; and Healthcare Management and Consultancy and Healthcare Real Estate. The Liver segment is engaged in the provision of medical consultation and services in the hepatology and related fields. The Radiation Oncology segment is engaged in the provision of medical consultation and services in the radiation oncology and related fields. The Management and Consultancy segment is engaged in the provision of healthcare management and consultancy services. The firm generates majority revenue from the Liver segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.aamg.co
Formerly Known As
Asian Centre for Liver Diseases and Transplantation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 6A Napier Road, Gleneagles Hospital Annexe
  • Block, #02-36A/36B/37
  • Singapore, 258500
  • Singapore
+65 6476 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asian American Medical Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.05 $10M 348M 35K

Asian American Medical Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 16,396 9,793 13,227 19,754
Revenue 1,006 5,064 8,590 11,469
EBITDA (1,709) (1,281) (1,511) 1,400
Net Income (2,359) (1,773) (1,501) 1,453
Total Assets 9,951 12,405 12,547 15,465
Total Debt 1,231 1,477 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asian American Medical Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Chah Tan Chairman
To view Asian American Medical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asian American Medical Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 000 Asian American Medical Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Asian American Medical Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Asian American Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asian American Medical Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 28-Jul-2017 00000 0000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 0000 000
Rich Tree Land 12-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000 0000 000
To view Asian American Medical Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »