Paratransit Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paratransit Services General Information

Description

Provider of public transit and non-emergency medical transportation services. The company specializes in the management of rural, small-urban and community-based public transit systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kitsap Paratransit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 4810 Auto Center Way
  • Bremerton, WA 98312
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paratransit Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paratransit Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paratransit Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Baker President & Chief Executive Officer
Darlene Riley Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Christie Scheffer Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Paratransit Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paratransit Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial