Midwestern Career College

Midwestern Career College Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Private
Employees 51
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Midwestern Career College General Information

Description

Provider of educational services intended to transform lives by preparing students for career success. The company's services include career-oriented training programs in the field of healthcare that incorporate hands-on training which results in practical knowledge, enabling candidates to boost their confidence and join the healthcare sector and achieve growth in their career.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citi College of Allied Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 20 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 3800
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwestern Career College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwestern Career College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midwestern Career College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Oberfeld Chief Executive Officer

Midwestern Career College Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwestern Career College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial