Asia Reinsurance Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Asia Reinsurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance and insurance risk services. The company specializes in offering long-term reinsurance and insurance risk services which intellectually crafted concepts with the help of a team of trained and skilled individuals who offer original and imaginative approaches as per the changing market, enabling insurers, reinsurers, brokers, major corporations, agents, banks and interest groups to receive reliable and customized services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arthur J. Gallagher Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 24 Raffles Place
  • Suite 29-01
  • Clifford Centre, 048621
  • Singapore
+65 6538 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Reinsurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Reinsurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Reinsurance Brokers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Austen Chief Executive Officer
Valerie Tow Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Head, Administration
To view Asia Reinsurance Brokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asia Reinsurance Brokers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 B.P. Marsh & Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Asia Reinsurance Brokers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Reinsurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Reinsurance Brokers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0000 28-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Brokerage
To view Asia Reinsurance Brokers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »