Bell Business Applications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bell Business Applications General Information

Description

Provider of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) systems integration services. The company provides software suites specializing in enterprise-wide financial management, manufacturing planning and execution, warehouse management, customer relationship management (CRM), product data management, e-commerce, supply chain management, consulting, project management and systems integration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSB Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Phoenix Systems (Ontario)
Primary Office
  • 185 Stradbrook Avenue
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3L 0J4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bell Business Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Business Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bell Business Applications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Stevens President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Bell Business Applications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bell Business Applications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bell Business Applications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Business Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial