Premier Motorcoach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Premier Motorcoach General Information

Description

Provider of charter bus tours and travel services. The company's services include providing motor coaches on rent for group travel purposes to businesses, church groups, collegiate sports, schools, weddings and other related business and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotard Bus Line
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 1959 Highway
  • Lutcher, LA 70071
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Motorcoach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Motorcoach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Motorcoach FAQs

  • When was Premier Motorcoach founded?

    Premier Motorcoach was founded in 1935.

  • Where is Premier Motorcoach headquartered?

    Premier Motorcoach is headquartered in Lutcher, LA.

  • What industry is Premier Motorcoach in?

    Premier Motorcoach’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Premier Motorcoach a private or public company?

    Premier Motorcoach is a Private company.

  • What is Premier Motorcoach’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Premier Motorcoach is 000000.

  • When was Premier Motorcoach acquired?

    Premier Motorcoach was acquired on 01-Jan-2001.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »