Brown & Brown New Hampshire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1871
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown & Brown New Hampshire General Information

Description

Owner of an insurance agency. The company is a retail insurance agency that serves the general commercial property and casualty insurance needs of customers in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.bbnhins.com
Formerly Known As
David H. McDuffee Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1510
  • Merrimack, NH 03054
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown & Brown New Hampshire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown & Brown New Hampshire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown & Brown New Hampshire Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McDuffee Chairman, President & Treasurer
To view Brown & Brown New Hampshire’s complete executive team members history, request access »