Visual Vocal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 12

Visual Vocal General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality-based mobile application designed to engage stakeholder teams in a collaborative design process. The company's application renders 3D panoramas, captures real-world imagery, creates and shares interactive VR tours of designed projects by recording their voice and gaze, enabling users to present and solicit clear, unambiguous and actionable feedback around important 3D design decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
18Angles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 223 Yale Avenue North
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Visual Vocal Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visual Vocal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-May-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Oct-2017 $2.5M $2.5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Visual Vocal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Visual Vocal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Visual Vocal’s complete cap table history, request access »

Visual Vocal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a virtual reality-based mobile application designed to engage stakeholder teams in a collaborative design p
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
1 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Visual Vocal Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spatial (Multimedia and Design Software) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
000 0000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Visual Vocal Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Sigl Chief Financial Officer
Gary Rubens Strategic Advisor
Kirby Winfield Strategic Advisor
Nisa Amoils JD Strategic Advisor
Thomas Huseby Strategic Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visual Vocal Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Sarah Imbach Self Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Young JD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Visual Vocal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visual Vocal Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascend Venture Capital (Seattle) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keeler Investments Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kosinski Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scout Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »