JanusXR

JanusXR Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Investors 4

JanusXR General Information

Description

Developer of a 3D WebVR portal designed to turn any webpage into a three dimensional space. The company's portal allows consumption of 2D/3D content online with embedded virtual reality settings, enabling users to create content in real-time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JanusVR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 889 Carlaw Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M4K 3L4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JanusXR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 08-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 22-Jul-2015 Completed Startup

JanusXR Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000000 00.000

JanusXR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karan Singh Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

JanusXR Investors (4)

To view JanusXR‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advancit Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boost VC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lerer Hippeau Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Sea Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial