Pixel Ripped Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K

  • Investors
  • 1

Pixel Ripped General Information

Description

Developer of virtual reality games based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company's product offers a 2D and 3D graphical gaming experience based on the theme, providing users with a retro game experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pixel Rift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pixel Ripped Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Aug-2015 $20K 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 14-Aug-2015 000.00 Cancelled Startup
To view Pixel Ripped’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pixel Ripped Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Ana Ribeiro Co-Founder, Lead Developer, Chief Executive Officer & Project Manager
To view Pixel Ripped’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pixel Ripped Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Boost VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pixel Ripped’s complete investors history, request access »

Pixel Ripped FAQs

  • When was Pixel Ripped founded?

    Pixel Ripped was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Pixel Ripped?

    Ana Ribeiro is the founder of Pixel Ripped.

  • Where is Pixel Ripped headquartered?

    Pixel Ripped is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What industry is Pixel Ripped in?

    Pixel Ripped’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Pixel Ripped a private or public company?

    Pixel Ripped is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pixel Ripped?

    The current valuation of Pixel Ripped is 00000.

  • What is Pixel Ripped’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pixel Ripped is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pixel Ripped raised over time?

    Pixel Ripped has raised $20K.

  • Who are Pixel Ripped’s investors?

    Boost VC has invested in Pixel Ripped.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »