NewAgriculture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

NewAgriculture General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy and biobased products designed to recover high-value materials from biomass and plant materials. The company's renewable energy, chemical and high value food products are produced by converting the plant biomass into energy, enabling clients to maximize profit and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmacognetics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • PO Box 335
  • Port Tobacco, MD 20677
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewAgriculture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 22-Jul-2015 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Product Development
To view NewAgriculture’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NewAgriculture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial