Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass container. The company is engaged in the production of glass containers for packaging purpose in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.gaxin.com
Formerly Known As
Foshan Nanhai East built glass factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fuxi Industrial Park
  • Shazhen, 526241
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Feng Wei Guang Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view Zhaoqing Jiaxin Glass Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »