UL EHS Sustainability Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UL EHS Sustainability General Information

Description

Provider of web based software. The company provides Sustainability, environment health and safety, energy and carbon, corporate social responsibility, sustainability data Management, compliance and other related software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRedit360, cr360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Parent Company
Underwriters Laboratories
Primary Office
  • Compass House
  • Vision Park
  • Cambridge CB24 9BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UL EHS Sustainability Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UL EHS Sustainability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UL EHS Sustainability Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web based software. The company provides Sustainability, environment health and safety, energy and carbon, c
Other Software
Cambridge, United Kingdom
135 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunrise, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UL EHS Sustainability Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VelocityEHS Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunrise, FL 000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00.000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 Formerly VC-backed North Olmsted, OH 00 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

UL EHS Sustainability Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Jenking Managing Director &Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mark Shields Founder & Chairman
Richard Kirby Co-Chief Executive Officer & Product Director
To view UL EHS Sustainability’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UL EHS Sustainability Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 UL EHS Sustainability Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view UL EHS Sustainability’s complete board members history, request access »

UL EHS Sustainability Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial